Download iOS App Download
Welcome Bonus up to £570
PLAY NOW!
New Players only. Minimum deposit £10 on all 3 welcome offers.30x wagering requirement, T&Cs Apply.
ChompCasino
Lepercun Game Gonozo's Game

Privacy Policy


The Privacy Policy  for  Chomp Mobile Casino

This explains how the information you provide us through your account as well as any other Service operated by Nektan (Gibraltar) Limited (Nektan) is used by Nektan as data controller and operator of the Service(s)

As a customer of Nektan, we have certain obligations to you regarding the management and process of your personal information under the Gibraltar Data Protection Act 2004 under which Nektan is registered with the Gibraltar Regulatory Authority.

Please read the Privacy Policy below carefully. By registering an account or corresponding with Nektan, you accept and agree to the Policy as set out below and agree to our using your personal information as outlined in this Privacy Policy.securely.

Information collected and how it is used

“Personal Information” is any information about you from which you can be personally identified, such as name, address, email address, date of birth and phone number. Personal Information also includes details on betting and transactions as well as correspondence history with our team.

Personal Information is collected at the time of your registration on the Service along with other information we learn from your use of the Service, as well as by our communication with you.

The information we collect from you is used to fulfil our contractual obligations to you, and for the following purposes:

Creating, managing or reactivating your account.

Building an accurate customer profile.

Creating and informing you of promotional and other marketing campaigns (provided that you do not “opt out” from this option).

Verifying your identity as the account holder.

Preparing statistics.

Investigating suspected unlawful, fraudulent or other improper activity connected with the use of the Websites.

Reporting a crime or suspected crime, including money laundering or any fraud.

Complying with all legal and regulatory obligations

For the purposes mentioned above we may disclose (and you agree that we may do so) your Personal Information to third parties including but not limited to partner companies and sub-contractors who provide services which are requested of us under our agreement or by law, such as identification validation checks. We will only provide those companies with the Personal Information they need in order to deliver the service in question. By registering an account with Nektan, you consent to such services and identification validation checks being performed. In performing identification validation checks, Personal Information provided by you may be disclosed to a registered Credit Reference Agency which may keep a record of that information. You can rest assured that this is done only to confirm your identity, that a credit check is not performed and that your credit rating will be unaffected.

If you do not wish to provide your Personal Information on the basis set out in this Privacy Policy you should not enter the relevant information in the spaces provided on the relevant part of the Service, or provide any of your Personal Information to us by any other way of communication. However, if you do not provide such information, you will not be permitted to make full use of the relevant part of our services.

Overseas transfers of personal information

Given that the Internet is a global environment, using the Internet to collect and process Personal Information necessarily involves the transmission of data on an international basis. Some of the data processors engaged to process Personal Information may be based outside of the European Economic Area and your Personal Information may be transferred outside of that area in order for us to fulfil our contractual obligations to you. In this case Nektan will ensure an adequate level of protection for the rights and freedoms of data protection in relation to theProcessing of your personal data. Therefore, by providing us with your Personal Information in accordance with the above, you acknowledge and agree to our processing of your Personal Information in this way. We use a variety of security technologies to help protect your Personal Information from unauthorised use, access or disclosure. Whilst information travels on the Internet, all Personal Information is encrypted using SSL technology. SSL is a special mechanism that automatically encrypts any information sent by you on our secure pages

Retention of information

It is Nektan’s policy to hold your Personal Information for a period of at least 6 years after your relationship with Nektan ends.

Cookies Policy


Our websites (the "website") uses cookies to deliver a better and more personalised service to users. This Cookie Policy explains what cookies are, how they are used on the website and how to manage their use.

What is a Cookie?

Cookies are small text files containing small amounts of information which are sent to and stored on your computer, smartphone or other device when you access a website. Cookies are then sent back to the originating website on each subsequent visit or to another website that recognises that cookie. Cookies are useful because they allow a website to recognise a user's device.

Use of Cookies on the website

Cookies are used on the website for a number of reasons. This includes, but is not limited to, the following:
(I) to allow users to log on to their account;
(II) to allow users to choose log-in preferences;
(III) to monitor and collect information about transactions placed on the website; and
(IV) for fraud prevention purposes and generally to safeguard privacy.

Cookies are generally used to improve and enhance the user experience. Some of the cookies we use are essential for the Website to operate. Definition of the use of cookies on Nektan’s websites are as follows:

Analysis – these cookies allow us to recognise and count the number of users and to see how users move around our website when they are using it. This helps us to improve the way our website works.

Functionality - these cookies store information which enables us to remember user preferences e.g. sort types and media settings. They are also used to improve users' experience by, for example, stopping users from being shown the same message twice.

Fraud Prevention - these cookies store information which helps us stop fraudulent use of our website.

Session Management - these cookies are essential to enable use of our website, they manage session information and enable users to navigate through the website.

Tracking - these cookies enable us to store information about how users landed on our website. We need to record this so that we can appropriately pay our Affiliates.

Nektan might, from time to time, use carefully selected third party tracking and/or analytical cookies to assist in improving the website and services for users. Where links are provided on the website to third party websites it is important to remember that those websites will have their own cookies and privacy policies which will govern any information you may submit. If you decide to use any linked third party websites please read their cookies and privacy policies before doing so.

Managing Cookies

If you want to delete any cookies already stored on your device or stop the cookies that keep track of your browsing patterns on the website, you can do so by deleting your existing cookies and/or altering your browser's privacy settings (the process you follow will differ from browser to browser).

Please note that deleting our cookies or disabling our future cookies means that you may not be able to access certain areas or features of our website. For example, if your browser is set to disable 'session' cookies, you won't be able to log on to your Nektan account.

Subject access request (SAR) and updating your personal information

Pursuant to section 14 of the Gibraltar Data Protection Act 2004 you are entitled to request a copy of the Information held about you and ask us to make any changes necessary to ensure that the information held about you is accurate and up to date. If you require a copy of the information held, you may contact us. We will comply with this request within 28 days of the date of your request. If at any time you wish us to stop processing your Personal Information for the purposes mentioned in this Privacy Policy, then you must contact us and we will take the appropriate steps to stop doing so. Please note that this may mean that your account with us will have to be closed.

Links

While the Service may contain links to websites operated by parties other than Nektan and/or its affiliate companies, we are not responsible for the privacy practises or content of any such third party websites.

Changes to our privacy policy

Nektan reserves the right to modify this policy at any time and upon any such material change we will notify you as soon as practicable. We will then seek any additional consent that may be required.

Contacting us

If you believe that at anytime we have not adhered to the principles outlines in this Privacy Policy, then please notify us by email and we will use all reasonable efforts to determine and correct the problem promptly.

If you have any further questions, please contact or by post at:

Nektan (Gibraltar) Ltd.
2/1 Waterport Place
2 Europort Avenue
Gibraltar

Effective Date 17th February 2015